Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
IAMU Honor Roll

ELIGIBILITY: Any retiring official or employee of an IAMU member system with at least twenty (20) years of service, and with at least ten (10) years active participation in IAMU.

CRITERIA: Nominee must be recognized for outstanding contributions to the IAMU member utility system in furtherance of the objectives of the member system.

  • 2012 - Larry Dinwiddie (Fort Madison)
  • 2012 - Denny Weber (Alta)
  • 2011 - Rick Andorf (Hudson)
  • 2011 - James O'Brien (Greene)
  • 2009 - Bill Slater (Guthrie Center)
  • 2009 - Mike Kielly (State Center)
  • 2009 - Kirk Kemper (Shenandoah)
  • 2009 - Jon Vennick (Manilla)
  • 2008 - Norm Parsons (Hopkinton)
  • 2008 - Jack Gould, Pocahontas
  • 2007 - Brad Butler (Indianola)
  • 2006 - Donald Brinkley (Milford)
  • 2005 - Robert Meredith (Alta)
  • 2005 - Jerry Haahr (Atlantic)
  • 2005 - Gerald Ernst (Bellevue)
  • 2005 - Greg Schulte (Bellevue)
  • 2004 - Paul Oldham (Algona)
  • 2004 - William Starr (La Porte City)
  • 2003 - David Zimmerman (Emmetsburg)
  • 2003 - Larry Hoffman (Preston)
  • 2002 - Karl Bachof (Indianola)
  • 2002 - Dennis Miller (Gilmore City)
  • 2001 - Charles Knight (Stuart)
  • 2001 - Donald Curry (Independence)
  • 2001 - Jim Ahrenholtz (Denision)
  • 2001 - Dean Osen (Guthrie Center)
  • 2000 - William Farmer (Hintion)
  • 1999 - Gordon Robb (Traer)
  • 1999 - James Knott (Strawberry Point)
  • 1999 - Donald Dawson (Paullina)
  • 1998 - Robert L. Farley (Coggon)
  • 1998 - Dale Peterson (Milford)
  • 1997 - Jim Schumacher (Remsen)
  • 1997 - Louis Huewe (Remsen)
  • 1997 - E. Frank Hart (Spencer)
  • 1997 - Rudolph Leytze (Independence)
  • 1997 - James H. Macumber (Manilla)
  • 1996 - Frank Van Es, Sr. (Alton)
  • 1996 - Dorothy Even (Alton)
  • 1996 - Jack Mulder
  • 1995 - Everett Davis (Durant)
  • 1994 - Don C. Patterson (Villisca)
  • 1994 - Don Rosenow (Tipton)
  • 1994 - Don Setterberg (Ames)
  • 1994 - Evelyn Schauland (Muscatine)
  • 1994 - Harold Howe (Spencer)
  • 1994 - Bob Engel (Traer)
  • 1992 - Richard Luse (Coggon)
  • 1992 - Wilber Hoeck (Atlantic)
  • 1992 - Darrell Weber (Ames)
  • 1992 - Ernest Danielson (Villisca)
  • 1992 - Maurice Alderman (Cedar Falls)
  • 1991 - Jack Boustead (Woodbine)

Award records may be incomplete. Additional information on past awards is welcomed.

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal